ParkStamps.org - Home of the National Park Travelers Club

Do you use the Master Database (MDB)? If so, you can apply for the MTA award electronically in seconds!
Get started and apply now!



Master Travelers Logo


Members Name Level Stamps Parks Regions
Deborah Archer Gold 1070 374 9
David Kroese Gold 582 189 8
Curt Arledge Gold 559 136 7
Jitendra Trivedi Gold 544 156 9
Jim and Donna Bischoff Gold 508 153 9
Amy Horst Gold 418 188 9
Neal S Raver Gold 402 116 6
Jon and Bonnie Middeldorf Gold 379 142 9
Tracy Greer Gold 379 107 8
Gary Pritchard Gold 370 121 9
Marc Tomik Gold 350 116 8
Nancy Bandley Gold 347 122 9
Brian Bailey Gold 339 95 7
Jennifer Williams Gold 338 153 9
Steve Phelps Gold 321 120 9
Dave and Bonnie Hebben Gold 299 108 9
Crystal Vierhout Gold 287 96 6
Joe and Holly Scheppe Gold 286 103 6
Steven J Holtz Gold 276 117 9
Don and Bonnie Laing Gold 274 108 9
Preet Kamal Singh Gold 266 128 9
Thomas Whitson Brooks, Jr. Gold 260 99 7
Bruce W. McPherson Gold 250 120 8
Jennifer Baxter Gold 241 92 7
Bob and Betty Neyer Gold 232 89 6
Kathy Gaylord Gold 225 91 7
William and Merry Ann Smith Gold 215 114 9
Carolyn Jack Gold 213 84 7
Ken and Joan Wasenmiller Gold 211 83 6
John D. Giorgis Gold 207 71 8
Ted Tangen Gold 205 69 7
Jonathan Katz Gold 204 68 6
Chuck and Judy Gingrich Gold 199 77 7
Brendan and Melinda O Donnell Gold 198 93 9
Joe Bergamini Gold 196 72 6
Sara K. Giorgis Gold 186 64 7
John Paul Giorgis Gold 175 66 7
Madeline C. Giorgis Gold 175 66 7
Roberta Klisiewicz Gold 172 70 8
Sharon and John Aubuchon Gold 167 86 6
George Raney Gold 165 68 6
Chris Rubesch Gold 160 80 9
Lee Salawitch Gold 151 56 7
Gregory L. Showman Gold 149 50 6
Thomas and Karen Osterhoudt Gold 148 51 7
Roland Spies Gold 146 77 9
Diane Fair Gold 145 63 6
Peter Van Dae Gold 144 64 6
Craig Bailey Gold 144 56 6
Kathy and Tony Burris Gold 140 63 7
Don and Linda Garnett Gold 139 60 6
Nicholas Hilosky Gold 137 60 7
Michelle L Holshue Gold 136 54 6
James Van Tassell Gold 133 73 9
Pat Hierl Gold 133 66 8
Ray Ann Sullivan Gold 130 73 9
James Helm Gold 130 60 6
Marisa Reuber Gold 125 50 6
Mike and Kristie Browning Gold 117 56 6
J. Scott Vega Gold 115 55 6
Judy Kennedy Gold 111 50 6
Jen and Zack Curtis Gold 105 54 8
Tom Fusillo Gold 102 62 7
Stew and Carol Sadowsky Gold 102 60 7
Ted Olsen Gold 102 55 6
Jeanine Ging Gold 101 61 7
Meadow Ging-Wargo Gold 101 61 7
Theo Ging-Wargo Gold 101 61 7
Amy Lyn and Dennis Miller Gold 100 60 6
David Derry Gold 100 50 7
James Woodey Silver 244 90 5
Gregory J. Singewald Silver 206 78 5
Karen W Messa Silver 195 72 5
Dave and Sue Lutz Silver 185 79 5
Mike and Cheryl Carver Silver 171 54 5
Robin and Anthony Hodges Silver 169 63 5
Randy and Laila Treadway Silver 155 70 5
Michael Spellmon Silver 152 54 5
Chris Seidel Silver 132 53 5
Bruce Pape Silver 127 48 5
Jerry M Dahm Silver 121 47 5
Eric and Angela Russell Silver 104 35 5
Debbie Roberts Silver 103 47 5
Kathy and Paul Wester Silver 101 36 5
Suzanne Clodfelter Silver 99 36 5
Jesse Bender Silver 96 39 5
The Oliver Family Silver 95 41 5
Andreas Ulovec Silver 93 55 5
Taylor N Chism Silver 92 35 5
Michael Jones Silver 91 47 6
Paul Hairsine and Donna Narsh Silver 90 42 5
Christine Trotter Silver 86 35 6
Barbara Boslego Silver 86 41 5
Steve Beningo Silver 83 47 6
Frank A Smith Silver 79 37 6
Tim Linebaugh Bronze 183 60 4
Phil and Nancy Watson Bronze 163 62 4
Grant Scheppe Bronze 150 51 4
Norman Griffin Bronze 126 55 4
John and Mary Kay Smith Bronze 124 28 5
Jack Roach Bronze 118 37 4
Jack Jurgensen Bronze 112 41 4
Frank Holleman Bronze 107 44 4
Scott, Stacey, Sophie, and Sammy Bronze 92 28 5
Katrinia Baker Bronze 92 39 4
Hillary and Zach Wheeler Bronze 90 28 4
Jerry Van Allen Bronze 88 40 4
Michael Charles Eastwood Bronze 86 38 4
Gary and Karen Weyer Bronze 81 35 4
Laura Connors Bronze 78 38 4
Susie and Kyle Kalmi Bronze 77 32 6
Walter Treu Bronze 77 30 4
Monica and David Vickers Bronze 77 29 4
Robert Palmer Bronze 74 47 6
Ryan E. Gross Bronze 72 42 4
Clay and Susan Taylor Bronze 71 35 6
Ron and Deb Bigley Bronze 71 36 5
Michael Higgins and Melissa Van Houten Bronze 70 31 5
Vicki L. Chrisman Bronze 65 29 4
The Vergin Family Bronze 65 37 6
Laura Moore Bronze 63 28 5
Stuart Ritter Bronze 63 48 6
Christopher Matthew Thiemann Bronze 61 25 4
Justin Long Bronze 60 27 6
Muthu Krishnan Bronze 59 30 4
Greg Jeanes Bronze 58 25 4
Keith Kaylor Bronze 57 32 4
Sarah Eaton Bronze 57 43 4
King Family Bronze 57 27 4
Connie Corrigan Bronze 56 27 5
Mike Brown Bronze 55 25 5
Patricia Lynch Bronze 53 25 4
Amanda Rom Bronze 53 28 4
Alex Kloth Bronze 53 33 5
Kiefer Derry Bronze 51 27 4
Neal Hendricks Bronze 50 26 4
Bob and Paula Bauerle Bronze 50 32 5
Erin Koster Bronze 50 36 7
Rob and Ali Teitelbaum Special 126 47 3
Patricia & Norman Bauer Special 114 39 3
Henry Teitelbaum Special 108 44 2
Lana Proemsey Special 106 44 3
Cameron Dean Special 78 35 3
Steve Truong Special 77 28 3
Deborah M Baker Special 76 31 3
Chrissy Lewin Special 74 23 4
Nick Britton Special 66 29 2
Doug Yochum Special 65 34 3
Tammy Keller Special 62 16 3
Ian C. Craig Special 56 23 4
Judy Reeher Special 55 20 3
Charles A. Perko Special 54 21 3
Margaret Milligan and Jason Joye Special 52 15 3
Courtenay Wood and Noel Jackson Special 50 23 4
Fran Trella Special 49 20 2
A Durbin Special 49 22 5
Gregg Pivec Special 49 22 3
peachymegs Special 49 24 6
John and Leanne Hoff Special 46 24 3
Michelle Angelica Ramos Special 44 20 3
John W McConnell Special 42 21 3
Ray and Carol Caslow Special 42 15 2
Douglas Asboe Special 41 19 2
Terri Muuss and Matt Pasca Special 40 26 4
Robert Preston Jackson Jr Special 39 21 4
Valerie Meyer Special 38 23 3
David Jacobsen Special 37 26 6
Jeff, Daina, Ari, and Greg Rosen Special 37 15 3
Timothy Darling Special 36 20 3
Mark and Julie Zimmer Special 36 13 2
Neil Danoff Special 35 20 3
Jennifer E. Moore Special 35 22 5
Kimberly Lowry Special 34 24 4
Shellie Berg Special 34 27 6
Anne and Fritz Porter Special 33 13 3
Akos Varga-Szemes Special 33 18 3
Alex, Emily, and Hazel Wilson Special 33 15 3
Larry Lambright Special 31 16 3
Justin Goldstein Special 31 12 3
Matthew and Nicole Arient Special 30 20 4
Riley Hays Special 28 15 5
Carol Westfall Barnes Special 27 16 3
Dan and Karen Fales Special 26 15 2
David Fajardo Caracta Special 24 16 3
Elliot Day Special 24 14 3
Paul Imamoto Special 24 16 4
Jim Duckweiler and April Obern Special 22 18 4
The Grindle Family Special 22 11 3
Anne and Richard Saiki Special 22 15 3
Libby Shipp Special 22 10 4
Anthony Genova Special 22 20 8
Humberto Saenz Jr Special 21 13 2
Eric, Melanie, Evelyne, Audrey, and David Special 20 17 3
Glenn Fankhauser Special 20 11 4

Clean Sweep Awards
Deborah Archer, Dave and Bonnie Hebben, Ray Ann Sullivan, Jon and Bonnie Middeldorf, Steve Phelps, Brendan and Melinda ODonnell, Amy Horst, Jennifer Williams, Roland Spies, James Van Tassell, Gary Pritchard, Chris Rubesch, Don and Bonnie Laing, Steven J Holtz, Jim and Donna Bischoff, Preet Kamal Singh, Nancy Bandley, William and Merry Ann Smith and Jitendra Trivedi
There were 19 Clean Sweep Memberships - the most ever.
Deborah Archer collected the most stamps (1070) and visited the most Units (374) in 2015.
Deborah also has the highest number of Unit visits ever reported for one calendar year.
Passport To Your National Parks is a registered trademark of Eastern National.

Neither The National Park Service nor Eastern National are officially associated with this site.
The views expressed by Parkstamps.org and the National Park Travelers Club
do not necessarily represent the views of Eastern National or The National Park Service.